Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 29

Gender Female

Birthday 1991-03-29 (30 years old)

Place of Birth Daegu, South Korea

Also Known As

  • Bae Joo-hyun
  • Bae Joo Hyun
  • Joohyun Bae
  • 배주현
  • 아이린
  • 레드벨벳
  • Red Velvet

Login to report an issue

Biography

Bae Joo-hyun (Hangul: 배주현, born on March 29, 1991), also known as Irene, is a South Korean singer, rapper, dancer, and actress under SM Entertainment. She is the leader of the girl group Red Velvet and a member of its sub-unit Red Velvet - Irene & Seulgi.

Acting

2022
2021
2021
2020
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2018
2018
2018
2018
2017
2017
2017
2016
2016
2016
2015
2015
2015
2015
2011
2011
2010
2009
2006

Sound

2019

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login