Diana Pozharskaya

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 20

Gender Female

Birthday February 3, 1992 (32 years old)

Place of Birth Volžskij, Russia

Also Known As

  • Диана Пожарская
  • 戴安娜·波扎尔斯卡娅
  • Diana Pojarskaya
  • Diana Pogarskaya

Content Score 

100

Yes! Looking good!

Looks like we're missing the following data in en-US or en-US...

Login to report an issue

Biography

Diana Pozharskaya is a Russian actress, originally from Volvograd. She is a graduate of Moscow’s famous VGIK university, and is also a professionally trained dancer. Her most notable performance to date has been the key role of ‘Vera’ in the critically acclaimed war epic The Unknown Soldier, which was directed by Aku Louhimies, and was the biggest box office hit in the history of Finnish cinema. Diana is known throughout Russia for her role as ‘Darya’ in the hugely popular TV series Hotel Eleon, and was a regular in the Russian TV series, Senior Mafia. Diana is best known to international audiences for the role of ‘Sofia’ in Apple’s first British original television series Trying, opposite Rafe Spall & Imelda Staunton.

Acting

2022
2022
2022
2021
2021
2021
2020
2020
2019
2019
2019
2018
2018
2018
2017
2017
2016
2016
2016
2015

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login