Biography

Mica, the daughter of LeVar Burton, grew up in Los Angeles, California with her parents LeVar and Stephanie. Mica went on to graduate from the University of Michigan School of Theatre and Dance in Ann Arbor, with a Bachelor of Fine Arts (B.F.A.) in Theatre in 2016. She is a cosplayer, actress, YouTuber, streamer and staff member at Rooster Teeth Productions currently working as an editor, recurring secondary host and head of streaming at Achievement Hunter who edits and runs their live streams.

Mica, the daughter of LeVar Burton, grew up in Los Angeles, California with her parents LeVar and Stephanie. Mica went on to graduate from the University of Michigan School of Theatre and Dance in Ann Arbor, with a Bachelor of Fine Arts (B.F.A.) in Theatre in 2016. She is a cosplayer, actress, YouTuber, streamer and staff member at Rooster Teeth Productions currently working as an editor, recurring secondary host and head of streaming at Achievement Hunter who edits and runs their live streams.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 10

Birthday 1994-07-08

Place of Birth Los Angeles, California

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Michaela Jean Burton

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Why We’re Here: 15 Years of Rooster Teeth as Herself
2018 Becoming Jessica Nigri as Herself
2017 The Tattooist as Herself
2017 Burnie Vlog (4 episodes) as Self
2016 The Meme Machine as Herself
2016 Fan Service (3 episodes) as Herself
2016 Always Open (1 episode) as Self
2014 On the Spot (1 episode) as Self
2011 Rooster Teeth Animated Adventures (6 episodes) as Self (voice)
2011 RT Life (17 episodes) as Self

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page