Biography

We don't have a biography for Sarah Buxton.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 29

Birthday 1965-03-23

Place of Birth Sacramento County, California, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Sarah G. Buxton

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2009 Spread as Helen
2008 Bedtime Stories as Hokey Pokey Woman
2006 Little Children as Slutty Kay
2005 Today You Die as Agent Rachel Knowles
2005 McBride: It's Murder, Madam as Heather Bronson
2002 CSI: Miami (1 episode) as Carolyn Morrow
2000 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (1 episode)
1998 The Climb as Ruth Langer
1997 Sunset Beach (760 episodes) as Annie Douglas Richards
1996 Listen as Krista Barron
1995 Platypus Man (1 episode)
1993 Diagnosis: Murder (1 episode)
1993 Walker, Texas Ranger (1 episode)
1991 Pink Lightning as Tookie
1991 Rock 'n' Roll High School Forever as Rita Mae
1990 The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air (1 episode) as Kimmy
1989 Nightmare Beach as Gail
1989 Baywatch (1 episode)
1988 Primal Rage as Debbie
1988 Freddy's Nightmares (1 episode)
1988 China Beach (1 episode)
1987 Less than Zero as Markie
1987 21 Jump Street (1 episode) as Trina
1987 Full House: Rags to Riches (4 episodes)
1985 Mr. Belvedere (1 episode)
1985 The Sure Thing as Sharon
1985 Otherworld (1 episode)
1984 Who's the Boss? (1 episode)
1981 Simon & Simon (1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page