Biography

Lena Georgas is an American stage, film and television actress and photographer. She holds a BA in Drama from Vassar College, Poughkeepsie, New York, USA, and also studied Theater at the British American Drama Academy, London, England, UK.

Lena Georgas is an American stage, film and television actress and photographer. She holds a BA in Drama from Vassar College, Poughkeepsie, New York, USA, and also studied Theater at the British American Drama Academy, London, England, UK.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 10

Birthday 1979-07-05

Place of Birth New York City, New York, USA

Official Site http://www.lenageorgas.com

Also Known As

  • Marie-Elena Georgas

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2016 Westworld (2 episodes) as Lori
2016 Lethal Weapon (1 episode) as Mrs. Reynolds
2014 Interstellar as Nurse Practitioner
2011 Prime Suspect (1 episode)
2010 Refuge as Helen Kaufman
2009 FlashForward (1 episode) as Celia QuiƱones
2004 Stephen King's Kingdom Hospital (14 episodes) as Nurse Carrie Von Trier
2004 Kingdom Hospital as Nurse Carrie Von Trier
2003 NCIS (1 episode) as Dr. Dina Bashir
1999 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page