Biography

We don't have a biography for Wil Horneff.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 16

Birthday 1979-06-12

Place of Birth Englewood, New Jersey, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Will Horneff

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2014 The Longest Swim as Matt
2007 Dead Tone as Scott / Josh
2005 The Roost as Elliot
2004 House (2 episodes)
2004 CSI: NY (1 episode)
2003 The Handler (1 episode)
1999 2 Little, 2 Late as Robbie Fontaine
1999 Harvest
1997 The Shining (3 episodes) as Tony
1995 Born to Be Wild as Rick Heller
1994 Oldest Living Confederate Widow Tells All as Willie Marsden
1994 The Yearling
1993 Ghost in the Machine as Josh Munroe
1993 The Sandlot as Phillips
1992 Ghostwriter (5 episodes)
1990 Law & Order (2 episodes) as Chris Pollit

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page