Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 44

Gender Male

Birthday 1973-03-20 (47 years old)

Place of Birth Seoul, South Korea

Also Known As

  • 정우성
  • Woosung Jung
  • Jung Woo-Sung
  • 鄭雨盛
  • Jeong Woo-seong
  • 郑雨盛

Login to report an issue

Biography

Jung Woo-sung (March 20, 1973) is a South Korean actor.

Acting

2020
2020
2020
2019
2019
2019
2019
2018
2018
2018
2017
2017
2017
2016
2016
2014
2014
2013
2011
2011
2010
2010
2010
2009
2009
2008
2006
2006
2005
2004
2003
2001
1999
1999
1999
1997
1997
1996
1996
1995
1994

Directing

2020
2014

Production

2020
2016

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login