Biography

We don't have a biography for Yaçanã Martins.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 8

Birthday 1954-10-19

Place of Birth Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Iaçanã Martins
  • Yaçanã Regina Martins

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2017 Federal Police - No One is Above the Law as Mãe de Julio Cesar
2016 A Terra Prometida (180 episodes) as ADARA
2013 Sangue Bom (161 episodes) as Célia Mendes (Celinha)
2012 Gabriela (77 episodes) as Néia
2010 Ti Ti Ti (209 episodes) as Penha Mesquita
2010 Dalva e Herivelto - Uma Canção de Amor (5 episodes) as Sílvia Torelly
1994 Pátria Minha (203 episodes) as Gracinda Dias de Aguiar
1991 O Dono do Mundo (197 episodes) as Judite

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page