Biography

We don't have a biography for Anthony Clark.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 16

Birthday 1964-04-04

Place of Birth Lynchburg, Virginia, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Anthony Higgins Clark

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2012 My Uncle Rafael as Jack
2007 The Rage as Jay
2005 Say Uncle as Russell
2003 Last Comic Standing(2 episodes)
2000 Yes, Dear(122 episodes) as Greg Warner
1998 Murder She Purred: A Mrs. Murphy Mystery as Tucker (voice)
1997 Soul Man(25 episodes)
1996 The Rosie O'Donnell Show(1 episode)
1996 Boston Common(32 episodes)
1996 Hourglass as Jimmy Jardine
1995 Dr. Katz, Professional Therapist(1 episode)
1994 Ellen(2 episodes)
1994 Teresa's Tattoo as Mooney
1993 Late Night with Conan O'Brien(1 episode)
1993 The Thing Called Love as Billy
1991 Dogfight as Oakie

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page