Biography

We don't have a biography for Jung Jun-won.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 9

Birthday 1988-01-13

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • 정준원
  • Jung Joon-won
  • Jeong Jun-won

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Persona (1 episode) as K
2018 Believer as Deok-cheon
2018 Unknown Woman
2017 The Table as Chang-seok
2017 Anarchist from Colony as Kim Joong-han
2016 My Lawyer, Mr. Jo (20 episodes) as Kook Jong-Bok
2016 Like a French Film as Poet
2014 The Avian Kind as Stranger
2010 KBS Drama Special (1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page