Biography

Dan Cortese is an actor.

Dan Cortese is an actor.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 30

Birthday 1967-09-14

Place of Birth Sewickley - Pennsylvania - USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Daniel James Cortese

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2010 Money Hungry (10 episodes)
2009 Celebrity Ghost Stories (1 episode)
2009 Crash Course (4 episodes)
2009 Surviving Suburbia (1 episode)
2009 Castle (1 episode) as Howard Weisberg
2008 Soccer Mom as Lorenzo Vincenzo
2008 My Dad Is Better Than Your Dad (8 episodes) as Host
2005 Locusts: The 8th Plague as Colt Dutton
2004 Joey (1 episode)
2003 Rock Me Baby (22 episodes)
2003 Celebrities Uncensored (1 episode)
2002 CSI: Miami (1 episode)
2002 What I Like About You (18 episodes) as Vic Meladeo (15 episodes)
2002 8 Simple Rules (2 episodes)
2001 The Triangle as Tommy Devane
2000 Baby Blues (1 episode)
2000 After Sex as John
1997 Veronica's Closet (62 episodes) as Laird "Perry" Rollins
1997 Volcano: Fire on the Mountain as Peter Slater
1996 The Lottery as Jason Smith
1996 Public Enemies as Melvin Purvis
1995 The Single Guy (44 episodes)
1995 Two Guys Talkin' About Girls as Joey Fortone
1994 Traps (5 episodes) as Chris
1993 Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1 episode)
1993 Route 66 (4 episodes) as Arthur Clark
1992 Melrose Place (9 episodes)
1989 Seinfeld (1 episode)
1983 Live with Regis and Kathie Lee (1 episode)
1952 Today (1 episode)

Directing

2002 What I Like About You (1 episode)Director

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page