Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 51

Gender Male

Birthday 1982-06-30 (38 years old)

Place of Birth Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.

Also Known As

  • Willam

Login to report an issue

Biography

Willam Belli commonly referred to as simply Willam, is an American actor, drag queen, model, reality television personality, recording artist and author, who is known for his recurring role as transgender woman Cherry Peck in Ryan Murphy's medical drama Nip/Tuck and for being a contestant on the fourth season of RuPaul's Drag Race, for which he remains the only contestant ever disqualified from the series. In addition to acting, Belli found viral success with his music video parodies "Chow Down" and "Boy Is a Bottom" with his Los Angeles drag queen pop trio, DWV. However, the group split in June 2014, because of a personal conflict among the groupmates.

Acting

2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2018
2018
2018
2017
2017
2016
2016
2016
2016
2015
2014
2013
2013
2012
2012
2012
2011
2011
2011
2010
2010
2010
2010
2009
2009
2008
2008
2008
2008
2007
2007
2006
2006
2005
2005
2005
2004
2004
2003
2003
2003
2002
2000
2000

Writing

2011
2008

Crew

2019

Production

2008

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login