Biography

Jason grew up just outside of Chicago. A talented athlete, Jason almost became a professional baseball player. Instead, he came out to Los Angeles to pursue an acting career. Discovered by filmmaker David DeCoteau and flown to Romania for a small part in the horror hit Witchouse. DeCoteau was so impressed with Faunt's work that he offered him the lead on his next movie Totem right on the set.

Jason grew up just outside of Chicago. A talented athlete, Jason almost became a professional baseball player. Instead, he came out to Los Angeles to pursue an acting career. Discovered by filmmaker David DeCoteau and flown to Romania for a small part in the horror hit Witchouse. DeCoteau was so impressed with Faunt's work that he offered him the lead on his next movie Totem right on the set.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 17

Birthday 1974-11-20

Place of Birth Chicago, Illinois, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Jason Patrick Faunt

Acting TV ShowsMovies

The Order as Connor
2018 The Wrong Friend as Detective Jones
2017 Resident Evil: Vendetta as Aaron (voice) / Leon S. Kennedy (motion capture)
2016 The Wrong Child as Eddie
2016 666: Teen Warlock as Mr. Hellion
2016 Reclusion as Brett
2015 Power Rangers Super Megaforce: The Legendary Battle as Wes Collins / Red Time Force Ranger
2013 A Talking Pony!?! as Mr. Beetle
2013 An Easter Bunny Puppy as Courtney
2005 Possessed as Bob (segment "The Devil's Spell") (archive footage)
2004 Horrific as (segment "Masters of Death") (archive footage)
2003 Eve (1 episode)
2001 Power Rangers Time Force - Quantum Ranger: Clash for Control as Wes Collins/Red Time Force Ranger
1999 Totem as Paul Maglia
1999 Witchouse as Bob
1999 S Club 7 (1 episode) as Interviewer
1993 Power Rangers (46 episodes) as Wesley Collins

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page