Biography

We don't have a biography for Choi Seung-ho.

Personal Info

Known For Directing

Gender Male

Known Credits 4

Birthday 1961-12-26

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • 최승호
  • Seung-ho Choi

Directing TV ShowsMovies

2017 Criminal Conspiracy Director
2016 Spy Nation Director

Acting

2018 Burning as Lee Yong-seok
2017 Criminal Conspiracy as Himself
2017 Seven Years-Journalism without Journalist as Himself
2016 Spy Nation as Himself

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page