Biography

We don't have a biography for Jodi Thelen.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 12

Birthday 1962-06-12

Place of Birth St. Cloud, Minnesota, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Jodee Thelen
  • Jodi Thelan

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2014 Laggies as Linda Burch
2009 Cryptic as Sarah Graver
2003 Joan of Arcadia (1 episode)
1998 The Wedding Singer as Kate
1998 Dawson's Creek (1 episode) as Susan
1994 Touched by an Angel (1 episode)
1990 Twin Peaks (3 episodes) as Maggie
1987 Duet (54 episodes)
1984 A Doctor's Story as Dr. Edie Farmer
1983 The Black Stallion Returns as Tabari
1982 Twilight Time as Lana
1981 Four Friends as Georgia

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page