Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 8

Gender Female

Birthday 1960-05-08

Day of Death 2012-08-15 (52 years old)

Place of Birth Tehran, Iran

Also Known As

  • Nadia Deldar-Golchin
  • Nadia Golchin
  • نادیا گلچین
  • نادیا دلدار گلچین

Login to report an issue

Biography

Deldar-Golchin, Nadia (born May 8, 1960, Tehran - died August 16, 2012, Tehran)

The Iranian actress Nadia Deldar-Golchin received a degree in Music. She began her acting career in 1990 by appearing in Ahmad Reza Darvish's 'Devil'. Deldar-Golchin appeared in series such as 'Friendship Tree' (1987), 'Aunt Sara' (1992), 'Seasoned Rider' (1997), 'All My Children' (1997), 'The Doctors' (1998), 'After the Rain' (2000), 'Three by Four' (2008), and 'The Pahlavi Hat' (2012-2013).

she also acted in movies such as 'All My Daughters' (1993), 'Blue Scarf' (1994), 'Invisible Man' (1995), 'Mahtab's Wedding' (1996), 'A Mother's Love' (1997), 'Like a Stranger' (1997), 'Help Me' (1998), 'Sheida' (1998), 'The Girl in the Sneakers' (1998), 'Grey' (2000), 'Crank Call' (2001), 'Breakfast for Two' (2003), and 'Three Degree Fever' (2010).

Acting

2004
2002
2001
1999
1998
1997
1995
1993

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login