Biography

William Cain is a former American stage, film and television actor.

William Cain is a former American stage, film and television actor.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 10

Birthday 1931-05-27

Place of Birth Tuscaloosa, Alabama, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • William B. Cain

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1997 The Ice Storm as Ted Shackley
1996 The Mirror Has Two Faces as Mr. Jenkins
1996 The Substance of Fire as Mr. Cox
1990 Law & Order (1 episode)
1989 I Never Sang for My Father as Dr. Mayberry
1989 The Littlest Victims as Dr. Romney
1989 Quantum Leap (1 episode)
1985 Spenser: For Hire (1 episode)
1984 Kate & Allie (1 episode)
1983 Kennedy (7 episodes) as Gen. Lyman Lemnitzer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page