Biography

We don't have a biography for Artine Brown.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 18

Birthday 1974-08-18

Place of Birth Hamilton, Ontario, Canada

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Artine Tony Browne

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2017 Menendez: Blood Brothers as Det. Leslie Zoeller
2016 Come and Find Me as Detective Gill
2015 Lost Wilderness as Kyle
2015 Mother of All Lies as Detective Martinez
2015 Helix as Roman
2014 The 100 (2 episodes) as Lt. Graco
2013 Delete (1 episode) as Railway Worker
2012 The Movie Out Here as Fraser
2011 Once Upon a Time (1 episode) as Arresting Officer
2008 Soulstice as Judah
2006 Lesser Evil as Morris
2005 Supernatural (1 episode) as Night Watchman (1 episode) as Maurice
2004 Walking Tall as Casino Security
2003 Tru Calling (1 episode) as Officer Murray
2002 Brother's Keeper as FBI Undercover Taxi Driver
2002 Babylon 5: The Legend of the Rangers - To Live and Die in Starlight as Minbari Crewman
2001 Smallville (1 episode) as Oliver's technician
1999 Dudley Do-Right as Bad Guy

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page