Rico Sasaki

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 10

Gender Female

Birthday November 10, 1997 (26 years old)

Place of Birth Akita Prefecture, Japan

Also Known As

  • Riko Sasaki
  • 佐佐木李子
  • 佐々木 李子
  • 佐々木 莉子
  • Rico
  • ささき りこ

Content Score 

100

Yes! Looking good!

Looks like we're missing the following data in en-US or en-US...

Login to report an issue

Biography

Rico Sasaki (佐々木 李子, Sasaki Riko, November 10, 1997) is a Japanese actress, voice actress, and singer from Akita Prefecture. Her old stage names are Rico Sasaki (佐々木 莉子) and Rico. She is affiliated with Honey-Comb Entertainment and TV Asahi Music. She was a member of the vocal unit Re-connect with Kyoco from 2018 to the end of March 2019.

Acting

2024
2024
2023
2023
2023
2023
2021
2018
2016
2016

Sound

2024
2016
2016

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login