Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 56

Gender Female

Birthday 1992-06-01 (29 years old)

Place of Birth Niigata Prefecture, Japan

Also Known As

  • りん

Login to report an issue

Biography

Lynn is a Japanese voice actress from Niigata Prefecture affiliated with the agency Arts Vision. She was born to a Japanese–American father and a Japanese–Brazilian mother in Yokosuka, Kanagawa Prefecture. After becoming interested in entering the entertainment industry early in life, she made her debut as a voice actress in 2011. Originally playing supporting characters, she played her first main roles in 2014. She is known for her roles as Nozomi Kaminashi in Keijo! and Fuuka Akitsuki in Fuuka.

Acting

2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2020
2020
2020
2020
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2014
2014
2013
2012
2012

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login