Personal Info

Known For Writing

Known Credits 14

Gender Male

Birthday 1959-07-03 (60 years old)

Place of Birth London, Ontario, Canada

Also Known As

  • Ντέιβιντ Σορ

Login to report an issue

Biography

A Canadian television writer, director and producer. He is known for creating the critically acclaimed series House and more recently, Battle Creek, Sneaky Pete and The Good Doctor. Shore worked on Family Law, NYPD Blue and Due South, also producing many episodes of the latter.

Writing

2017
2015
2015
2004
2004
1999
1999
1997
1995
1994
1990

Production

2017
2004
2002
1999
1990

Creator

2017
2015
2015
2004

Directing

2017
2004
1999
1990

Acting

2015

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page