Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 1

Gender Female

Birthday 1993-03-07 (28 years old)

Place of Birth Stone Mountain, Georgia, USA

Also Known As

  • Planes
  • Petey Planes

Login to report an issue

Biography

Erisse Peterson is an American actress and musician born on March 7th, 1993 in Stone Mountain, Georgia, USA. She got her start in acting at an early age, after her family relocated to Los Angeles, California in 1996. As a child actor, Erisse was represented by Bob Feldman (father of actor Corey Feldman) and studied ballet, tap and jazz dance.

Later, Erisse Peterson attended Mississippi School of the Arts, the state's only residential arts high school. She intensively studied theatre arts under her instructors, Dr. Robert Brooks and Tammy Stanford, and performed in numerous stage plays. She also developed a passion for all aspects of film, including directing and film scoring. During 2011-2013, Erisse attended Mississippi State University, where she studied Philosophy & Religion.

In 2016, Erisse Peterson won the audition for Adrian Țofei's upcoming feature film We Put the World to Sleep, where she stars in a supporting role.

Erisse ventured into music 2018, releasing her first EP "Somethingmissing" under the stage name Planes.

Acting

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login