Biography

We don't have a biography for Bob Papenbrook.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 18

Birthday 1955-09-18

Day of Death 2006-03-17

Place of Birth San Diego, California, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Bob Pappenbrook

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2006 Stranger Than Fiction as Animal Footage Voice Over (voice)
2006 The Toy Warrior as Mr. Liverstone (voice)
2004 Zentrix (26 episodes)
2003 Cold Case (1 episode)
2003 Jeepers Creepers 2 as Man in Station Wagon
2002 Birds of Prey (1 episode)
2002 Heat Guy J (26 episodes) as J
2002 The Twelve Kingdoms (45 episodes)
2000 Boston Public (1 episode)
2000 The Invisible Man (1 episode)
2000 Digimon: The Movie as Red Greymon (voice)
1999 Wild Arms: Twilight Venom (1 episode)
1999 Providence (1 episode)
1996 Rurouni Kenshin (3 episodes)
1995 JAG (1 episode)
1994 Gatchaman OVA as Red Impulse/Kentaro Washio/Red Spectre
1994 ER (1 episode)
1993 Power Rangers (45 episodes) as Deviot (voice) (93 episodes) as Rito Revolto (voice)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page