Action Bronson

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 13

Gender Male

Birthday 1983-12-02 (39 years old)

Place of Birth Flushing, New York, USA

Also Known As

  • Bam Bam
  • BronsoliƱo
  • Mr. Baklava

Login to report an issue

Biography

Ariyan Arslani (born December 2, 1983), better known by the stage name Action Bronson, is an American reality television star, rapper, author, and talk show host. In August 2012, he signed to Warner Bros. Records, but was later moved to Atlantic Records' imprint, Vice Records.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login