Biography

We don't have a biography for Michael Fisher.

Personal Info

Known For Writing

Gender Male

Known Credits 9

Birthday 1940-01-01

Day of Death 2009-12-31

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Michael Fischer

Writing TV ShowsMovies

1983 Shooting Stars Story Screenplay
1981 Earthbound Writer
1973 ...And Millions Die! Writer
1968 Killers Three Story
1968 Buckskin Screenplay
1968 The Savage Seven Screenplay
1963 A Place to Go Novel

Production

1998 The Climb Associate Producer
1977 Fantasy Island (154 episodes)Producer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page