Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 47

Gender Female

Birthday 1983-08-02 (38 years old)

Place of Birth St. Petersburg, Florida, USA

Also Known As

  • Julie Anne

Login to report an issue

Biography

Buxom, gorgeous, and curvaceous brunette knockout Julie Anne Prescott. She started her career in the entertainment business from a young age. Her mother, who was a children's book writer and screenwriter, encouraged her to write and act since she was a teenager. She is known for her a true Scream Queen of the XXI Century.

By the age of 20, Julie Anne had established herself as a spokesmodel (working with companies such as Troma Studios and Sony PlayStation), as well as a widely published alternative model appearing in such nationally distributed publications as Gothic Beauty Magazine.

Started her career modeling under the stage name "Vanity Flair". She appeared in several magazines ranging from local publications to the nationally distributed Gothic Beauty Magazine under this name.

Soon after, she began performing small variety shows, as a way to have more action in her art. But stage performance was not enough for Julie Anne, she wanted to go even further and pursue full creative expression as an actress.

Since accepting her first role, Julie Anne has been working non stop, both in front of the camera as well as behind the scenes. Presently she has an impressive film resume, ranging from feature length films, award winning shorts, to nationally televised programs.

As far as future goals, she is actively pursuing projects that will allow her to grow and strengthen her skills, and expand her resume into yet uncharted territory. With a strong work ethic, unlimited energy, and unequalled passion for the business, she is poised and determined to conquer her vision as well as simply enjoying the lifelong journey.

Acting

2022
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2018
2018
2013
2012
2012
2010

Writing

2022

Production

2022

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login