Hiroshi Ôtake

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 91

Gender Male

Birthday 1932-03-14

Day of Death 2022-08-01 (90 years old)

Place of Birth Kanagawa Prefecture, Japan

Also Known As

  • 大竹宏
  • Hiroshi Ohtake
  • Hiroshi Ōtake
  • Hiroshi Otake

Login to report an issue

Biography

Hiroshi Otake was a Japanese actor and voice actor represented by 81 Produce. He was best known for his roles as Nyarome in Mōretsu Atarō, Daisho in Himitsu no Akko-chan, Boss in Mazinger Z, Pāman 2 in Pāman, King Nikochan in Dr. Slump, and Buta Gorilla in Kiteretsu Daihyakka.

Acting

2015
2012
2011
2009
2007
2006
2003
2002
2002
2000
1999
1999
1999
1998
1998
1997
1996
1995
1990
1989
1988
1988
1987
1986
1986
1986
1986
1986
1986
1986
1986
1985
1985
1985
1984
1983
1983
1983
1983
1983
1983
1982
1982
1982
1982
1981
1981
1981
1980
1980
1980
1978
1978
1978
1977
1976
1976
1976
1975
1975
1975
1975
1974
1974
1974
1974
1973
1973
1973
1973
1973
1972
1972
1972
1971
1969
1969
1969
1969
1969
1968
1968
1967
1967
1967
1967
1966
1965
1965
1963

Visual Effects

2019

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login