Joachim Fuchsberger

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 130

Gender Male

Birthday 1927-03-11

Day of Death 2014-09-11 (87 years old)

Place of Birth Stuttgart, Germany

Also Known As

  • Blacky Fuchsberger

Login to report an issue

Biography

Joachim "Blacky" Fuchsberger (11 March 1927 – 11 September 2014) was a German actor and television host, best known to a wide German-speaking audience as one of the recurring actors in various Edgar Wallace movies (often a Detective Inspector with Scotland Yard). In the English-speaking world, he was sometimes credited as Akim Berg or Berger.

Acting

2013
2012
2011
2010
2008
2008
2008
2008
2007
2007
2007
2007
2006
2005
2003
2003
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1999
1998
1998
1998
1997
1996
1995
1995
1994
1992
1991
1990
1990
1989
1986
1983
1982
1982
1982
1981
1981
1980
1979
1979
1978
1977
1977
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1973
1972
1972
1971
1971
1971
1971
1971
1970
1970
1969
1969
1969
1969
1968
1968
1967
1967
1967
1966
1966
1966
1966
1966
1965
1965
1965
1965
1965
1964
1964
1964
1963
1963
1963
1963
1963
1963
1962
1962
1961
1961
1961
1961
1961
1960
1960
1960
1959
1959
1959
1959
1958
1958
1958
1958
1958
1958
1957
1957
1957
1957
1957
1956
1956
1956
1956
1955
1955
1955
1955
1955
1954
1954
1954
1953
1948

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login