Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 166

Gender Male

Birthday 1948-05-20 (72 years old)

Place of Birth Okayama Prefecture, Japan

Also Known As

  • Tesshō Genda
  • Genda Tesshō
  • Genda Tesshou
  • Tesshô Genda
  • Genda Tesshô
  • 玄田 哲章
  • Mitsuo Yokoi
  • Tessyo Genda

Login to report an issue

Biography

Tesshou Genda (born May 20, 1948 in Okayama Prefecture) is a Japanese voice actor, affiliated with 81 Produce. When he debuted, he used his real name, Mitsuo Yokoi as an artist name.

Acting

2020
2020
2019
2019
2019
2018
2018
2017
2017
2017
2017
2016
2016
2016
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2014
2014
2014
2014
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2012
2012
2012
2012
2009
2008
2008
2007
2007
2007
2005
2004
2002
2002
2001
2001
2001
2001
2000
1999
1998
1998
1998
1997
1997
1997
1996
1996
1996
1996
1996
1996
1995
1995
1995
1995
1995
1994
1994
1994
1994
1993
1993
1993
1993
1993
1991
1991
1991
1991
1991
1991
1991
1991
1991
1991
1990
1990
1990
1990
1990
1990
1990
1990
1990
1990
1990
1990
1989
1989
1989
1989
1989
1989
1989
1989
1989
1989
1989
1989
1989
1989
1989
1988
1988
1988
1988
1988
1988
1988
1988
1988
1988
1987
1987
1987
1987
1987
1987
1987
1987
1987
1986
1986
1986
1986
1986
1986
1986
1986
1985
1985
1985
1984
1983
1983
1983
1983
1983
1983
1982
1982
1982
1981
1981
1981
1981
1981
1981
1981
1981
1978
1977
1977
1975

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page