Biography

We don't have a biography for Achim Bornhak.

Personal Info

Known For Directing

Gender Male

Known Credits 6

Birthday 1969-01-03

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Akiz

Directing TV ShowsMovies

2016 Shakespeares letzte Runde Director
2015 The Nightmare Director
2012 Frühling für Anfänger Director
2007 Eight Miles High Director
1998 Operation Noah Director
1997 Die Nacht der Nächte - School's out Director

Writing

2015 The Nightmare Writer
2007 Eight Miles High Screenplay

Editing

2015 The Nightmare Editor

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page