Biography

We don't have a biography for Sven Pippig.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 48

Birthday 1963-05-27

Day of Death 2013-09-25

Place of Birth Hof, Germany

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Sven Jaques Pippig

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2012 Lore as Farmer
2012 Shores of Hope as Unterleutnant Kugler
2011 Der Mann auf dem Baum as Leo Koschnick
2011 Ameisen gehen andere Wege as Wolf
2011 Bauernopfer as Gerold Schoch
2010 Young Goethe in Love as Gefangenenwärter
2010 Mensch Kotschie as Polier
2010 Henri 4 as Beauvois
2010 Auf Doktor komm raus as Bauer Günther Stieglitz
2010 The Roar of the Sea
2009 The Murder Farm as Lehrer Müllner
2009 SOKO Stuttgart (1 episode) as Thomas Schnizler
2009 Butter bei die Fische as Polizist Rudi
2009 Pepperminta as Werwen
2008 The Brave Little Tailor as Riese Wotan
2008 Finnischer Tango as Bandleader
2008 Stürmische Zeiten as Manni
2008 My Mother, My Bride And I as Karl
2007 Rumpelstilzchen as Kunz
2007 Solo für Schwarz - Tödliche Blicke as Hannes Schüttler
2007 Theo, Agnes, Bibi und die anderen
2007 Mord auf Rezept as André
2006 Der Kriminalist (1 episode) as Otto Wrede
2006 Stolberg (1 episode) as Carlo Sicke
2006 Spur der Hoffnung as Ronnie
2006 Four Minutes as Mütze
2006 Spezialauftrag: Kindermädchen as Panzer
2005 Waves as Fischer Steege
2004 Judith Kemp as Anwalt Bach
2004 Halbe Miete as Heinz Felder
2004 Liebe auf Bewährung as Scheng
2003 SOKO Köln (1 episode) as Jakob Olbert (1 episode) as Bernd Fuchs (1 episode) as Detlef Dilthey
2003 Zuckerbrot
2003 D.I.K. - Jagd auf Virus X as Ralph Heusinger
2003 Wolfsburg as Schrotthändler
2003 Gelübde des Herzens as Bruder Thomasio
2002 FearDotCom as Henry
2002 Something to Remind Me as Blum
2002 Ein Sack voll Geld as Kalle
2001 Bargeld lacht as Humpe
2001 SOKO Leipzig (1 episode) as Jochen Gerlach
2000 Zärtliche Sterne as Sumo
1999 Gigantics as Pornoman
1999 SK Kölsch (1 episode) as Paul Gutmann
1994 Nah am Wasser as Günther Schmidt
1977 Der Alte (1 episode) as Guido Maurer
1971 Polizeiruf 110 (1 episode) as Alex Kohler
1970 Scene of the Crime (1 episode) as Timo Pross (1 episode) as Mirko Klingspohn

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page