Biography

We don't have a biography for Ntare Guma Mbaho Mwine .

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 20

Birthday 1967-01-01

Place of Birth U.S.A

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Ntare Mwine

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Dirt as Captain Joe Freeman
2018 The Chi (20 episodes) as Ronnie Davis
2017 Boost as Ramaz 'Ram'
2016 Queen of Katwe as Tendo
2016 Lethal Weapon (1 episode) as Father Darryl Patterson
2012 Perception (1 episode) as ASAC Matthew Jefferies
2010 Treme (7 episodes)
2009 40 as Godwill
2007 The Riches (4 episodes)
2006 Blood Diamond as M'Ed
2006 Heroes (13 episodes) as Usutu
2006 The Unit (1 episode)
2005 Bones (1 episode) as Joseph Mbarga
2001 Alias (1 episode)
2000 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (3 episodes)
2000 Perfect Murder, Perfect Town: JonBenét and the City of Boulder as Det. Everett
1998 Brimstone (2 episodes)
1997 Clover as Gaten's brother-in-law
1994 ER (2 episodes)
1990 Law & Order (1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page