Biography

Mark D. Espinoza is an actor.

Mark D. Espinoza is an actor.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 25

Birthday 1960-06-24

Place of Birth Beaumont - Texas - USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Mark Damon Espinoza
  • Mark Espinoza

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2017 SEAL Team (1 episode) as Gen. Gene Parsons
2016 Sweet/Vicious (1 episode) as The Dean
2015 The Carmichael Show (1 episode) as Dr. Hunter
2014 Intelligence (1 episode) as Joseph Bernard
2012 Perception (1 episode) as Victor
2011 American Horror Story (2 episodes) as Jorge
2009 Castle (1 episode) as Professor Stevenson
2008 The Mentalist (1 episode) as Ed MacVicar
2007 Moonlight (1 episode) as Father Garza
2007 Big Shots (2 episodes)
2006 Psych (1 episode) as Andres
2006 Numb3rs (1 episode)
2004 House (1 episode) as Stan
2003 Karen Sisco (1 episode)
2003 The Lyon's Den (1 episode)
2003 NCIS (1 episode)
2003 Nip/Tuck (1 episode)
2002 Fastlane (1 episode)
1999 Eastside as Horacio Lopez
1998 Trinity (1 episode)
1995 Terror in the Shadows as Detective Alonso (as Mark Damon Espinoza)
1995 JAG (1 episode)
1995 Caroline in the City (1 episode)
1993 The Fugitive as Resident
1990 Beverly Hills, 90210 (19 episodes)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page