Biography

John Cunningham is an actor.

John Cunningham is an actor.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 31

Birthday 1932-06-22

Place of Birth Auburn - New York - USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • John Waldo Cunningham
  • John F. Cunningham

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2013 Six by Sondheim as Himself (archive footage)
2010 Blue Bloods (1 episode) as Preston Rorke
2009 Cupid (1 episode)
2008 Cashmere Mafia (1 episode)
2003 DC 9/11: Time of Crisis as Secretary of Defense Donald Rumsfeld
2000 The $treet (1 episode)
2000 Shaft as Judge
1998 Trinity (1 episode)
1998 LateLine (1 episode)
1997 The Jackal as FBI Director Donald Brown
1997 Starship Troopers as Fed Net Announcer (voice)
1997 In & Out as 'Be a Man' Tape Instructor (voice)
1997 States of Control as Paul, the director
1995 Nixon as Bob
1995 New York News (2 episodes)
1995 Roommates as Burt Shook
1993 Six Degrees of Separation as John
1992 School Ties as Mr. Grayson
1990 Law & Order (8 episodes)
1988 Mystic Pizza as Mr. Windsor
1984 Miami Vice (1 episode)
1981 Nurse (1 episode)
1979 Eischied (1 episode)
1979 Lost and Found as Lenny
1978 The Big Fix as Hawthorne
1972 The Regiment (1 episode)
1970 Company: Original Cast Album as John Cunningham / Peter
1968 One Life to Live (1 episode)
1964 Another World (1668 episodes)
1958 Kraft Music Hall (1 episode)
1951 Search for Tomorrow (260 episodes)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page