Biography

We don't have a biography for Chris Langham.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 38

Birthday 1949-04-14

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Christopher Langham

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2016 The Darkest Universe as Alan
2013 Full Time as Vinnie
2013 The Factory as Doctor
2012 Acceptance as Danny
2011 Black Pond as Tom Thompson
2007 Shrink Rap (1 episode) as Himself
2006 The Best of Not The Nine O'Clock News
2005 My Family and Other Animals as Theodore Stephanides
2005 John Wyndham: The Invisible Man of Science Fiction as John Wyndham
2005 The Thick of It (21 episodes)
2005 Help (6 episodes) as Peter
2004 London (3 episodes) as Ned Ward
2004 The Legend of the Tamworth Two as Jack
2004 The Worst Week of My Life (17 episodes)
2003 George Orwell: A Life In Pictures as George Orwell
2001 The Emperor's New Clothes as Maurice
1999 People Like Us (12 episodes)
1998 Kiss Me Kate (20 episodes)
1996 The Preventers as Dr. Keelover
1992 Carry On Columbus as Hubba
1991 Murder Most Horrid (1 episode)
1991 Bejewelled
1989 The Jim Henson Hour (13 episodes)
1989 The Secret Policeman’s Biggest Ball as Himself
1986 The McGuffin
1985 Silas Marner as Keating
1985 Happy Families (1 episode)
1984 Alas Smith and Jones (64 episodes)
1982 Soft Targets as Drinkwater
1981 The Gaffer (20 episodes)
1979 Not The 9 O'Clock News (28 episodes)
1979 Life of Brian as Alfonso / Giggling Guard
1976 The Pink Panther Strikes Again as Police Driver

Writing

2005 Help (6 episodes)Writer
1998 Kiss Me Kate (18 episodes)Writer
1995 Look at the State We're In! (3 episodes)Writer
1989 Call from Space Screenplay
1981 The Muppets Go to the Movies Writer
1976 The Muppet Show (1 episode)Writer

Production

2005 Help (6 episodes)Producer

Crew

1992 Terry Wogan's Friday Night (1 episode)Presenter

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page