Biography

We don't have a biography for Larry Elikann.

Personal Info

Known For Directing

Gender Male

Known Credits 34

Birthday 1920-07-04

Day of Death 2004-02-04

Place of Birth New York City, New York, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Lawrence S. Elikann
  • Lawrence Elikann

Directing TV ShowsMovies

1997 Lies He Told Director
1996 An Unexpected Family Director
1996 My Son Is Innocent Director
1996 Terminal Director
1995 Blue River Director
1995 Tecumseh: The Last Warrior Director
1995 A Mother's Prayer Director
1994 Menendez: A Killing in Beverly Hills Director
1994 Out of Darkness Director
1993 When Love Kills: The Seduction of John Hearn Director
1993 Kiss of a Killer Director
1993 Bonds of Love Director
1991 The Story Lady Director
1991 One Against the Wind Director
1991 An Inconvenient Woman (2 episodes)Director
1991 Fever Director
1990 The Great Los Angeles Earthquake Director
1990 Last Flight Out Director
1989 Turn Back the Clock Director
1989 I Know My First Name Is Steven (2 episodes)Director
1988 Disaster at Silo 7 Director
1988 A Stoning in Fulham County Director
1988 Stranger on My Land Director
1988 Take My Daughters, Please Director
1987 Stamp of a Killer Director
1987 Hands of a Stranger Director
1987 Stranger in My Bed Director
1986 The High Price of Passion Director
1986 Dallas: The Early Years Director
1985 A Letter to Three Wives Director
1985 Peyton Place: The Next Generation Director
1985 Poison Ivy Director
1981 Charlie and the Great Balloon Chase Director
1978 The Great Wallendas Director

Writing

1995 A Mother's Prayer Writer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page