Biography

We don't have a biography for Mark Minkov.

Personal Info

Known For Sound

Gender Male

Known Credits 28

Birthday 1944-11-25

Day of Death 2012-05-29

Place of Birth Moscow, USSR (Russia)

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Марк Минков

Sound TV ShowsMovies

1983 Безумный день инженера Баркасова Music
1971 Investigation Held by ZnaToKi (33 episodes)Music

Crew

2008 Cold Heart Canyon Compositors
2000 Offending Women Is Not Recommended Compositors
2000 Спасатели. Затмение Compositors
1993 Red Mob Compositors
1991 Фирма приключений Compositors
1989 Делай - раз! Compositors
1989 Идеальное преступление Compositors
1986 Zina-Zinulya Compositors
1986 Тихое следствие Compositors
1986 Old Times Pranks Compositors
1986 The Secret of the Snow Queen Compositors
1986 Personal Case of Judge Ivanova Compositors
1984 Still Love, Still Hope Compositors
1984 The Adventures of the Little Muk Compositors
1984 Крем-брюле Compositors
1983 Neznayka from our Yard Compositors
1982 The Order: Cross the Border Compositors
1982 Мы жили по соседству Compositors
1981 The Order: Do Not Open Fire Compositors
1980 People in the Ocean Compositors
1979 Kind Men Compositors
1978 Бенефис. Людмила Гурченко Compositors
1977 In the Zone of Special Attention Compositors
1975 No Margin for Error Compositors
1975 Ar-chi-me-des! Compositors
1975 В порту Compositors

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page