Biography

We don't have a biography for Ji Il-Joo.

Personal Info

Gender Male

Known Credits 11

Birthday 1985-11-07

Place of Birth --

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • 지일주
  • Ji Il-Ju

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2016 Weightlifting Fairy Kim Bok Joo(16 episodes) as Tae Kwon
2016 Age of Youth(12 episodes) as Ko Doo-Young
2016 Jackpot(24 episodes) as Moo-Myung
2016 Neighborhood’s Hero(16 episodes) as Jin-Woo
2014 Healer(20 episodes) as Seo Joon-Seok
2014 Hotel King(32 episodes) as Jin Jung-Han
2013 Basketball (18 episodes) as Lee Hong-Ki
2012 Golden Time(23 episodes) as Yoo Gang-Jin
2011 GLove as Oh Chul-Jin
2010 Blades of Blood as Confucian Scholar
2009 Princess Ja Myung(39 episodes) as Jum So-Yi

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.