Biography

We don't have a biography for Michael Janibekyan.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 12

Birthday 1973-09-12

Place of Birth Yerevan, USSR (Armenia)

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Микаэль Джанибекян
  • Mikael Janibekyan

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 T-34
2018 Семь пар нечистых
2018 Unforgiven
2017 Buy Me as Syren
2016 The Earthquake as Misha
2015 The One as Gevorkyan
2012 Чрезвычайная ситуация (24 episodes) as Artem Grigoryan
2005 Собака Павлова as worker 3
2004 Happy New Year, Daddy! as Ded Moroz
1990 Déjà vu
1987 How's Home, How's Everything? as Mika
1986 The Kite Day as Armen

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page