Biography

We don't have a biography for Brendan Kelly.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 17

Birthday 1964-09-28

Place of Birth Dublin, Ireland

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Brendan Joseph Kelly

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2017 Shot Caller as Large Biker
2010 Victim as Mr. George
2010 Look: The Series (11 episodes) as Tom
2006 Jesse Stone: Death in Paradise as Lovey Norris
2005 Wanted (13 episodes)
2004 CSI: NY (1 episode)
2001 Crossing Jordan (1 episode)
1997 Oz (3 episodes)
1997 Con Air as Conrad
1997 The Devil's Own as Teddy
1996 The Rock as Private Cox
1995 Clockers as Big Chief
1995 Devil in a Blue Dress as Terell’s Chauffer
1994 Due South (1 episode) as Charlie
1994 New York Undercover (1 episode)
1993 Acapulco H.E.A.T. (22 episodes) as Mike Savage

Directing

1998 Franky Goes to Hollywood Director

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page