Biography

Narita Ryou is a model and actor from Saitama Prefecture, Japan.

Narita Ryou is a model and actor from Saitama Prefecture, Japan.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 16

Birthday 1993-11-22

Place of Birth Saitama Prefecture, Japan

Official Site http://www.sma.co.jp/artist/profile/index/293

Also Known As

  • 成田凌
  • なりた りょう
  • Ryo Narita

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Chiwawa-chan as Yoshida
Katsuben!
2019 Tonde Saitama as Haruto Igarashi
2018 Stolen Identity as Yoshiharu Urano
2018 Just Only Love as Mamoru
2018 It's Boring Here, Pick Me Up as Shiina-kun
2018 Code Blue: The Movie as Shunpei Haitani
2018 Smokin' on the Moon as Rakuto Hoshino
2017 The Limit of Sleeping Beauty
2017 It's All About the Looks(10 episodes) as Keiichi Sakaki
2016 The Full-Time Wife Escapist(11 episodes) as Natsuki Umehara
2016 Your Name. as Katsuhiko Teshigawara (voice)
2016 Ms. Koizumi Loves Ramen Noodles SP as Mitsukuni Naruto
2015 Flightless Bird & Merry-Go-Round as Eba Shimazaki
2015 She(5 episodes) as Haruto Muraoka
2015 The Girl's Speech(10 episodes) as Riku Ookura

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page