Biography

A. L. Azhagappan is a Tamil film actor and producer. After making films and serving as President of Tamil Nadu Producers Council, he has made a career appearing in supporting roles in films. His sons Vijay and Udhaya are also a part of the Tamil film industry as a director and actor respectively.

A. L. Azhagappan is a Tamil film actor and producer. After making films and serving as President of Tamil Nadu Producers Council, he has made a career appearing in supporting roles in films. His sons Vijay and Udhaya are also a part of the Tamil film industry as a director and actor respectively.

Personal Info

Known For Production

Gender Male

Known Credits 7

Birthday 1951-09-18

Place of Birth Karaikudi, Tamil Nadu, India

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • AL Azhagappan
  • A L Azhagappan

Production TV ShowsMovies

2017 Vanamagan Producer
2015 Oru Naal Iravil Producer
2014 Saivam Producer
2001 Kalakalappu Producer

Acting

2017 Thiri as Angannan
2014 Kathai Thiraikathai Vasanam Iyakkam as Guest Appearance
2010 Eesan as Deivanayagam

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page