Personal Info

Known For Directing

Known Credits 21

Gender Male

Birthday 1953-01-01 (67 years old)

Place of Birth Aardenburg, Zeeland, Netherlands

Also Known As

  • Ate Jong

Login to report an issue

Biography

Ate de Jong is a Dutch film director. He has directed Dutch, German, British and American movies and tv shows.

Directing

2017
2015
2012
2011
2002
1997
1996
1995
1993
1991
1991
1986
1983
1981

Production

2020
2015
2013
2012
2009
2001

Writing

2017
2012
1995
1983

Acting

2011
2010

Editing

1975

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login