Takashi Okazaki

Personal Info

Known For Visual Effects

Known Credits 12

Gender Male

Birthday March 18, 1974 (49 years old)

Place of Birth Kanagawa, Japan

Also Known As

  • 岡崎能士

Content Score 

88

Almost there...

Looks like we're missing the following data in en-US or en-US...

  • Biography

Login to report an issue

Biography

We don't have a biography for Takashi Okazaki.

Visual Effects

2021
2020
2019
2019
2018
2017
2011
2009

Writing

2009
2007
2007

Acting

2021

Crew

2024

Art

2018

Creator

2007

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login