Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 57

Birthday 1918-06-25

Day of Death 1985-01-30

Place of Birth San Francisco, California, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Kenneth Mayer

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1970 Little Big Man as Sergeant
1967 The Last Challenge as Tom Garrison
1967 The High Chaparral (2 episodes)
1967 Hondo (1 episode)
1967 Bonnie and Clyde as Sheriff Smoot (uncredited)
1966 Pistols 'n' Petticoats (1 episode)
1965 The F.B.I. (1 episode)
1965 Laredo (1 episode)
1965 The Big Valley (2 episodes)
1965 The Legend of Jesse James (1 episode)
1965 Branded (1 episode)
1964 Daniel Boone (1 episode)
1964 The Addams Family (1 episode)
1963 Kraft Suspense Theatre (1 episode)
1963 The Great Adventure (1 episode)
1963 Spencer's Mountain as Mr. John
1963 The Dakotas (1 episode)
1962 The Virginian (4 episodes)
1962 Black Gold as Felker
1961 The Clown and The Kid
1961 Dr. Kildare (1 episode)
1961 You Have to Run Fast as Injun Joe
1961 Gun Fight as Joe Emery
1961 Frontier Uprising as Beaver McBride
1960 The Andy Griffith Show (1 episode)
1960 Outlaws (1 episode)
1959 The Rebel (3 episodes)
1959 Johnny Ringo (2 episodes)
1959 Law of the Plainsman (1 episode)
1959 The FBI Story as Casket Salesman (as Kenneth Mayer)
1959 The Miracle of the Hills as Milo Estes
1959 Black Saddle (1 episode)
1959 Rawhide (2 episodes)
1958 77 Sunset Strip (2 episodes)
1958 Bat Masterson (2 episodes)
1958 Yancy Derringer (1 episode)
1958 The Texan (3 episodes)
1958 Bronco (2 episodes)
1958 Peter Gunn (1 episode)
1958 Wanted: Dead or Alive (1 episode)
1958 Ambush at Cimarron Pass as Cpl. Schwitzer
1957 Harbor Command (1 episode)
1957 Trackdown (1 episode)
1957 Maverick (2 episodes)
1957 Wagon Train (1 episode) as Jesse
1957 Have Gun – Will Travel (3 episodes)
1957 Richard Diamond, Private Detective (1 episode)
1956 Dick Powell's Zane Grey Theater (2 episodes)
1955 Highway Patrol (1 episode)
1955 Cheyenne (1 episode)
1955 Gunsmoke (12 episodes)
1955 The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp (1 episode) as Dapper Courtney
1954 Lassie (2 episodes)
1953 General Electric Theater (1 episode)
1952 Adventures of Superman (1 episode)
1951 The Adventures of Wild Bill Hickok (1 episode)
1950 Space Patrol (210 episodes)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page