Biography

Seo Jang-hoon is a former South Korean professional basketball player, who currently is active as an entertainer and variety show star.

Seo Jang-hoon is a former South Korean professional basketball player, who currently is active as an entertainer and variety show star.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 5

Birthday 1974-06-03

Place of Birth Seoul, South Korea

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • 서장훈
  • 徐章勳

Acting TV ShowsMovies

동상이몽2 너는 내운명 (1 episode) as mc
2017 Master Key (2 episodes)
2016 Mom's Diary: My Ugly Duckling (12 episodes) as Seo Jang-hoon
2015 Men on a Mission (181 episodes) as Ssamja's Father, Fact Bomber
2010 Running Man (1 episode) as Seo Jang-hoo

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page