Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 8

Gender Male

Birthday 1955-04-20

Day of Death 2011-02-25 (55 years old)

Place of Birth Ourense, Ourense, Galicia, Spain

Also Known As

  • José Antonio Conde Cid

Login to report an issue

Biography

José Antonio Conde Cid was born in april of 1964 in Ourense (Galicia, Spain). His first work was in the movie Tierra de rastrojos ( Antonio Gonzalo) in 1980. In 1989 he debuted on television with the TV Show Brigada Central. He alternated television, movies and theater during his career.

In march of 2011 he was found dead in a empty house near his home, found by local girls. He was diagnosed with mental illness.

Acting

2009
2009
2007
2003
2001
1998
1993
1991

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login