Biography

Alon Aboutboul is an actor and director.

Alon Aboutboul is an actor and director.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 38

Birthday 1965-05-28

Place of Birth Israel

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Alon Moni Aboutboul

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Beirut as Roni Niv
2018 Harem (8 episodes) as Shabtai Zadik
2016 Boyka: Undisputed IV as Zourab
2016 Harmonia
2016 London Has Fallen as Aamir Barkawi
2015 Septembers of Shiraz as Mohsen
2014 Sirens (28 episodes) as Hefetz
2014 Is That You? as Ronnie
2014 The Leftovers (1 episode) as Viktor
2014 She Is Coming Home as Zeev
2013 A Place in Heaven
2012 The Dark Knight Rises as Leonid Pavel
2009 Castle (2 episodes) as Fariq Yusef
2008 Out of the Blue as Shabtai
2008 Body of Lies as Al-Saleem
2008 The Mentalist (1 episode) as Yuri Bajoran
2008 Bruriah
2008 The Seven Days as Itamar
2007 Only Dogs Run Free
2007 Noodle as Izzy Sason
2007 Beaufort as Brigadier-General Kimchi, division commander
2006 The Belly Dancer as Goldy
2003 Nina's Tragedies
2001 Clean Sweep as Reuven Shechter
1999 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1 episode) as Lou Pappas
1999 Love at Second Sight
1997 Marco Polo: Haperek Ha'aharon as Aris
1995 Planet Blue as Mulli
1995 Passover Fever as נתנאל
1993 Deadly Heroes as Patrick
1991 The Cage
1990 Twin Peaks (1 episode) as Head Mover
1989 One of Us as Yotam
1988 A Place by the Sea
1988 Rambo III as Nissem
1986 Prom Queen
1986 Ricochets as Georgie
1980 Morning Star

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page