Biography

We don't have a biography for Sian Reeves.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 21

Birthday 1966-05-09

Place of Birth West Bromwich, Staffordshire, England, UK

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Si├ón Reeves

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 What Happened to Evie as Bessie's Mum
2017 The Time of Their Lives as Sarah
2011 Mount Pleasant (51 episodes) as Bianca (26 episodes)
2009 Hope Springs (8 episodes)
2008 Admin (1 episode)
2008 Lunch Monkeys (12 episodes)
2005 Sweetnightgoodheart as Saffy
2004 Northern Lights (12 episodes)
2003 This Little Life as Glenda
2002 Cutting It (25 episodes)
2001 Linda Green (1 episode) as Travel Rep
2001 Intimacy as Woman at the audition
2001 In a Land of Plenty (10 episodes) as Zoe Freeman
2000 Five Seconds to Spare
2000 Doctors (1 episode) as Fiona Dow
1999 Holby City (1 episode) as Rachel Harvey
1993 GMTV (1 episode)
1988 This Morning (1 episode)
1985 EastEnders (2 episodes) as Elaine Jarvis
1984 The Bill (1 episode)
1972 Emmerdale (2127 episodes) as Sally Spode

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page