Biography

We don't have a biography for O. Nicholas Brown.

Personal Info

Known For Editing

Gender Male

Known Credits 26

Birthday 1939-06-19

Place of Birth Los Angeles, California, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Nick Brown
  • Nicholas Brown

Editing TV ShowsMovies

1999 10 Things I Hate About You Editor
1998 Major League: Back to the Minors Editor
1996 The Phantom Editor
1994 In the Army Now Editor
1994 Lightning Jack Dialogue Editor
1993 Heart and Souls Editor
1993 Free Willy Editor
1992 Sleepwalkers Editor
1991 City Slickers Editor
1990 Marked for Death Editor
1990 Tremors Editor
1988 Rambo III Editor
1987 Project X Editor
1985 The Man with One Red Shoe Editor
1985 Mischief Editor
1980 Valentine Magic on Love Island Editor
1979 11th Victim Editor
1977 March or Die Editor
1976 Shadow of the Hawk Editor
1976 Griffin and Phoenix Editor
1975 White Line Fever Editor
1975 The Nickel Ride Editor
1974 California Split Editor
1974 Where the Lilies Bloom Editor
1973 Sleeper Editor
1972 The Other Editor

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page